3,883 Graphic Design Director Jobs

Updated daily. Most recent posting: July 1, 2026.

Graphic Designer

Under the direction of the Creative Director, this position is responsible for creating and revising designs for the Federation; liaising with managers, clients and printers; overseeing all aspects of design both for web and print production; Able to multitask with end result of bringing many graphi...

Lexington, Kentucky US Equestrian Fed
Medicine Journal is hiring: Graphic Designer - Baroness Hospital - Marketing Tea

Junior Graphic DesignerThe Junior Graphic Designer supports the development and production of visual assets across digital and print formats. As a developing creative professional, the Junior Graphic Designer learns the brand, builds production skills, research trends and gains exposure to a wide va...

Chattanooga, Tennessee Medicine Journal
Graphic Design Intern

Build your portfolio and get creative at one of the top zoos in the country!The Graphic Design Intern will assist in visually supporting and enhancing our mission to: Enjoy. Inspire. Educate. Act. Projects created through this position will have the opportunity to be featured on Zoo grounds, events,...

Toledo, Ohio Toledo Zoo
Crumbl Cookies Franchises is hiring: Graphic Designer in Provo

Responsibilities Collaborate with internal teams and other creatives to strategize, ideate, create shoot lists, and deliver assets.Receive design feedback from Art Director and other relevant director level team members.Approach projects with a strategic mindset and tap into current trends to delive...

Provo, Utah Crumbl Cookies Franchises
Creative Designer

Be Pro Be Proud is seeking a Creative Designer to support national and state initiatives through high-quality, strategic creative development. The ideal candidate understands how creative assets are used across campaigns, partners, and events and can design with purpose, consistency, and scalability...

Little Rock, Arkansas Be Pro Be Proud
United States Space Foundation is hiring: Senior Graphic Designer in Colorado Springs

General responsibilities include creation, design, production or oversight of graphic driven collateral for digital and physical campaigns. Coordinating with and at the direction of the assigned Marketing Manager or Director of Marketing, this position will be responsible for accomplishing assigned ...

Colorado Springs, Colorado United States Space Foundation
3D Artist

Chuyên Môn Của Bạn Thiết kế các công trình kiến trúc cho các dự án 3D tương tác trong lĩnh vực bất động sảnDựng hình và kết xuất ảnh (render) công trình kiến trúc, nội - ngoại thấtHỗ trợ các bộ phận khác về chuyên môn kiến trúcQuản lý chất lượng sản phẩm trong các dự án của công ty Chuyên Môn Của Bạ...

Englewood, Florida Rolling Ant
Web Graphics/Marketing/Social Media Job at SAN Nutrition in Oxnard

Leading sports nutritional company is looking for a creative/talented individual to join our design/marketing team to help handle web graphics, marketing and social media design. This a full-time and on-site position located in Oxnard.Candidates should have the following skills:Fluent in Adobe Creat...

Oxnard, California SAN Nutrition
Creative Art Lead

We are a small, family-owned wine shop that's been serving our community in Rowayton for nearly 20 years and are now looking for a creative art director to join our team. We're interested in finding someone who is enthusiastic about helping customers and enjoys an ever-changing work environment. We ...

Norwalk, Connecticut Rowayton Wine Shop
Marketing & Graphic Design Coordinator

BBB’s mission is to be the leader in advancing marketplace trust. The Better Business Bureau (BBB) of Central New England is seeking a creative, detail-oriented Marketing & Graphic Design Coordinator to support the Senior Director of Marketing & Communications. This role is ideal for someone who enj...

Worcester, Massachusetts BBB of Central New England
Brand Designer

Responsibilities listed in this section are core to the position. The ability to work with professional printers on pre-press and workflow.Develops art design and layout for media work for pamphlets, illustrative maps, cover art, charts, slides, etc.Assists with the preparation for advertisements.Cr...

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma OU Health
Struction Solutions is hiring: Snr. Graphic Designer 80010 in Jacksonville

About the job Snr. Graphic Designer 80010The Senior Graphic Designer will be the in-house go-to graphic designer and digital/multimedia producer. This position will apply art, design, and copy layout skills to create visually engaging concepts such as logos, promotional and branding materials, commu...

Jacksonville, Florida Struction Solutions
BGCCF is hiring: Graphic Designer in Orlando

This position will involve developing compelling concepts and campaigns, as well as completing photography and videography projects to enhance our visual storytelling. The Graphic Designer will also contribute to the design of user-friendly web pages that reflect our brand identity and support brand...

Orlando, Florida BGCCF
Jr. Graphic Designer

We’re partnering with a collaborative creative agency to find a Junior Graphic Designer who has a strong foundation in visual design and is excited to grow within an agency environment. If you’re someone with a great eye for design, a positive attitude, and a portfolio that demonstrates strong funda...

Denver, Colorado 24 Seven Talent
Denver Art Museum is hiring: Graphic Designer II in Denver

Job Details Location: Denver Art Museum - Denver, CO 80204Position Type: Full TimeSalary Range: $26.80 - $35.70 per hourWhy Join Us? Work directly with the Associate Director, Brand and Design in the concept, design, and production of graphics to create marketing materials that best reflect and elev...

Denver, Colorado Denver Art Museum
Graphic Designer

Toor Corporation designs, manufactures, and grows premium American brands across the outdoor, tactical, hunting, culinary, and EDC industries. Working under the Creative Director, the Graphic Designer will create compelling digital and print assets that support product launches, marketing campaigns,...

El Cajon, California Toor Knives Inc
Graphic Designer (Image & Typography)

As a Graphic Designer at Deux Vingt, you'll shape the visual language of travel and hospitality brands across primarily digital channels—bringing a discerning eye to imagery, photography, and typography. As we continue to expand the work we support, this role offers room to grow into broader scope o...

Seattle, Washington Deux Vingt
Graphic Designer Creative Services - TEMP Job at Puma north america in Boston

SPEED & SPIRIT is what we look for in our candidates, defined by some simple values that inspire us to BE DRIVEN in our performance, BE VIBRANT in our sporting legacy, BE TOGETHER in our team spirit, and to let our individual talent and experience shine. If you're passionate about shaping a brand's ...

Boston, Massachusetts Puma north america
Network Runners, Inc. is hiring: Graphic Designer in Washington

The role routinely supports communication efforts with other headquarters and field elements.Position ResponsibilitiesNewsletterProvide graphic design and layout of an internal digital newsletter each month. Fact sheets will be updated as needed throughout the year.BriefingsFormat and brand briefs f...

WASHINGTON, District of Columbia Network Runners, Inc.
Graphic Designer / Creative Design Specialist Job at Full Circle in Houston

We are seeking a creative, detail-oriented Graphic Designer / Creative Design Specialist to join our growing team in the Memorial City, Houston, TX area!This role is ideal for a designer who is passionate about transforming ideas, artwork, photographs, and memorabilia into visually compelling custom...

Houston, Texas Full Circle
Job Types
Full-Time (23586) Part-Time (2279) Internship (2111) Freelance (1960)
Experience Level
Entry Level (4587) Senior (7628)
Fields
Print (68182) Other (57618) Online (35857) Typography (34900) Advertising (32520) Photography (18307) Fashion (5314) TV (2837) Magazine (2782) Radio (792) Expand for more
Occupations
Designer (92812) Marketing (58253) Production (55196) Other (54460) Manager (24176) Director (24147) Sales (17776) Artist (10554) Coordinator (4945) Assistant (4392) Expand for more
State
California (3272) New York (2180) Texas (1623) Florida (1532) Ohio (1028) North Carolina (946) Pennsylvania (914) Illinois (677) Michigan (615) Georgia (609) Expand for more
Cities
New York (1478) San Francisco (692) Los Angeles (475) Chicago (397) Washington (378) Austin (360) Boston (328) Atlanta (325) SEATTLE (316) Dallas (301) Expand for more
Sign Up to See All Our Jobs.

Access a database with thousands of jobs. Postings are reviewed by hand to ensure quality and relevancy.